Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lancaster Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lancaster AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lancaster California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lancaster CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lancaster Crime Index 63014659.24479.3
 
Lancaster Violent Crimes 1274942553.5
Lancaster Murders 19147
Lancaster Rapes 5641.433.1
Lancaster Robberies 432319.4205.8
Lancaster Aggravated Assaults 767567.1336.5
 
Lancaster Property Crimes 50273717.13906.1
Lancaster Burglaries 15391138813.2
Lancaster Larceny/Thefts 24401804.22601.7
Lancaster Motor Vehicle Thefts 1048774.9501.5
 
Lancaster Arsons 1  4634.01N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lancaster crime collection area population of 135,239.
  • Lancaster crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lancaster crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lancaster

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lancaster crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lancaster crime level is worse than national average.

 LANCASTER STATISTICS
 Lancaster Population: 118718
 Male Population: 60257
 Female Population: 58461
 Households: 38224
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.92
Lancaster Population
Lancaster Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement